Jan 27, 2013

Beatrix's Fantasy~






I woke up today with a horrible sore throat!! Ugh, I HATE sore throats...But I couldn't miss out on  going to the buffet (Yeah I'm a fatty!) So I went, regardless to the discomfort. We had alot of fun actually, Ate sooooo much (I think my son ate more than us though). Then we walked to Barnes and Noble (Hence the background- We were in the children's section). I really wanted pictures in one of the aisles  to get that nice booky feel, but I think these pictures turned out cute as well. (Though cellphone pictures never do it's justice!! And my son being hyper, and running alllll around the bookstore didn't help either Haha)

How is your weekend going??
Happy Days


post signature

5 comments:

  1. So cute! I love that floral dress! And I hope you feel better :)

    xo

    Ashley

    Southern (California) Belle

    ReplyDelete
  2. I love the dress and bag! And your son is so cute :)

    xo

    ReplyDelete
  3. I love your hair :)
    you look awesome!

    http://bubblemylicorice.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  4. This looks lovely and I hope you feel better soon!

    ReplyDelete
  5. That wall is amazing and your son is so adorable.

    ReplyDelete